readable AI benchmarks (simplified)
DeepSeek
DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017
DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017 has a Quality Score of 60.9, ranking 55th among 398 scored models. Per 1M tokens, pricing is $0.300 input, $1.20 output, and $0.0060 cached input. It accepts text and image input, outputs text, and has a 1M token context window. Its Reliability Score is 52.4, ranking 85th among 399 scored models, above average (total average: 38.0). Its Value Score is 51.7, high compared with the total Value average of 33.2.
Quality Score60.9coverage 100.0%: AA Intelligence and AA-Omniscience outcomes available
Value Score51.7
Factual reliability52.4
Cache Discount98%
Model specification
- Reasoning
- reasoning
- Input modalities
- text, image
- Output modalities
- text
- Context window
- 1M tokens
- Weights
- open weights
Token prices USD per 1M tokens
- Input
- $0.300
- Output
- $1.20
- Cached Input
- $0.0060
- Cache write
- not available
- Cost per task
- $0.262
Capability
- Intelligence
- 45.1
- Coding
- not available
- Agentic
- not available
- Omniscience
- 4.7
- Correct
- 42.9%
- Blended price
- $0.184
Answer outcomes
Fully graded outcomes (Correct + Incorrect): 81.0%
Correct 42.9%Incorrect 38.1%Partial / not attempted 19.0%
Similar models
- DeepSeek V4 Pro (high)DeepSeekQuality Score 55.7Value Score 47.6
- DeepSeek V4 Pro 0813DeepSeekQuality Score 52.9Value Score 38.7
- DeepSeek V4 Flash (high)DeepSeekQuality Score 48.2Value Score 44.2
- DeepSeek V4 Flash VisionDeepSeekQuality Score 47.4Value Score 39.4
- DeepSeek V4 Pro 0424 (High)DeepSeekQuality Score 45.5Value Score 38.8
- DeepSeek V4 Flash 0420 (High)DeepSeekQuality Score 38.0Value Score 35.2