readable AI benchmarks (simplified)
DeepSeek
DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision
DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision has a Quality Score of 47.4, ranking 112th among 398 scored models. Per 1M tokens, pricing is $0.440 input, $1.32 output, and $0.014 cached input. It has a 1M token context window. Its Reliability Score is 41.2, ranking 180th among 399 scored models, above average (total average: 38.0). Its Value Score is 39.4, high compared with the total Value average of 33.2.
Quality Score47.4coverage 100.0%: AA Intelligence and AA-Omniscience outcomes available
Value Score39.4
Factual reliability41.2
Cache Discount97%
Model specification
- Reasoning
- reasoning
- Input modalities
- none
- Output modalities
- none
- Context window
- 1M tokens
- Weights
- closed weights
Token prices USD per 1M tokens
- Input
- $0.440
- Output
- $1.32
- Cached Input
- $0.014
- Cache write
- not available
- Cost per task
- $1.04
Capability
- Intelligence
- 34.8
- Coding
- not available
- Agentic
- not available
- Omniscience
- -17.6
- Correct
- 38.6%
- Blended price
- $0.230
Answer outcomes
Fully graded outcomes (Correct + Incorrect): 94.8%
Correct 38.6%Incorrect 56.2%Partial / not attempted 5.2%
Similar models
- DeepSeek V4 Flash (high)DeepSeekQuality Score 48.2Value Score 44.2
- DeepSeek V4 Pro 0424 (High)DeepSeekQuality Score 45.5Value Score 38.8
- DeepSeek V4 Pro 0813DeepSeekQuality Score 52.9Value Score 38.7
- DeepSeek V4 Pro (high)DeepSeekQuality Score 55.7Value Score 47.6
- DeepSeek V4 Flash 0420 (High)DeepSeekQuality Score 38.0Value Score 35.2
- DeepSeek V3.2 (Reasoning)DeepSeekQuality Score 35.9Value Score 32.0