readable AI benchmarks (simplified)
Anthropic
Claude Fable 5.1 (High, Default Fallback)
Claude Fable 5.1 (High, Default Fallback) has a Quality Score of 74.5, ranking 13th among 398 scored models. Per 1M tokens, pricing is $10.00 input, $50.00 output, $0.250 cached input, and $12.50 cache write. It has a 1M token context window. Its Reliability Score is 70.4, ranking 13th among 399 scored models, above average (total average: 38.0). Its Value Score is 41.5, high compared with the total Value average of 33.2.
Quality Score74.5coverage 100.0%: AA Intelligence and AA-Omniscience outcomes available
Value Score41.5
Factual reliability70.4
Cache Discount98%
Model specification
- Reasoning
- reasoning
- Input modalities
- none
- Output modalities
- none
- Context window
- 1M tokens
- Weights
- closed weights
Token prices USD per 1M tokens
- Input
- $10.00
- Output
- $50.00
- Cached Input
- $0.250
- Cache write
- $12.50
- Cost per task
- $3.91
Capability
- Intelligence
- 51.2
- Coding
- not available
- Agentic
- not available
- Omniscience
- 40.8
- Correct
- 64.9%
- Blended price
- $7.18
Answer outcomes
Fully graded outcomes (Correct + Incorrect): 89.1%
Correct 64.9%Incorrect 24.1%Partial / not attempted 10.9%
Artificial Analysis benchmarks
- GDPval-AA v2
- 57%
- τ³-Banking
- 43%
- SciCode
- 59%
- Humanity’s Last Exam
- 56%
- GPQA Diamond
- 91%
- CritPt
- 30%
- AA-Omniscience
- 70%
- AA-LCR
- 84%
Similar models
- Claude Opus 5.5 (Medium, Default Fallback)AnthropicQuality Score 74.5Value Score 45.8
- Claude Fable 5.1 (Xhigh, Default Fallback)AnthropicQuality Score 76.5Value Score 42.6
- Claude Opus 5.5 (High, Default Fallback)AnthropicQuality Score 76.4Value Score 47.0
- Claude Opus 5 (Xhigh)AnthropicQuality Score 72.1Value Score 43.0
- Claude Fable 5.1AnthropicQuality Score 76.9Value Score 42.8
- Claude Fable 5.1 (Medium, Default Fallback)AnthropicQuality Score 72.0Value Score 40.1