readable AI benchmarks (simplified)
OpenAI
GPT-6.1 Terra (Non-reasoning)
GPT-6.1 Terra (Non-reasoning) has a Quality Score of 51.7, ranking 92nd among 398 scored models. Per 1M tokens, pricing is $1.00 input, $5.00 output, $0.050 cached input, and $1.25 cache write. It has a 1M token context window. Its Reliability Score is 51.9, ranking 93rd among 399 scored models, above average (total average: 38.2). Its Value Score is 37.6, around average compared with the total Value average of 33.7.
Quality Score51.7coverage 100.0%: AA Intelligence and AA-Omniscience outcomes available
Value Score37.6
Factual reliability51.9
Cache Discount95%
Model specification
- Reasoning
- non-reasoning
- Input modalities
- none
- Output modalities
- none
- Context window
- 1M tokens
- Weights
- closed weights
Token prices USD per 1M tokens
- Input
- $1.00
- Output
- $5.00
- Cached Input
- $0.050
- Cache write
- $1.25
- Cost per task
- $0.107
Capability
- Intelligence
- 33.5
- Coding
- not available
- Agentic
- not available
- Omniscience
- 3.9
- Correct
- 44.0%
- Blended price
- $0.735
Answer outcomes
Fully graded outcomes (Correct + Incorrect): 84.2%
Correct 44.0%Incorrect 40.2%Partial / not attempted 15.8%
Artificial Analysis benchmarks
- SciCode
- 48%
- Humanity’s Last Exam
- 21%
- CritPt
- 5%
- AA-Omniscience
- 52%
- AA-LCR
- 68%
Similar models
- GPT-5.6 Sol (Non-reasoning)OpenAIQuality Score 47.1Value Score 28.8
- GPT-6 Sol (Non-reasoning)OpenAIQuality Score 46.7Value Score 31.0
- GPT-5.5 (Non-reasoning)OpenAIQuality Score 41.6Value Score 24.5
- GPT-6 Luna (Xhigh)OpenAIQuality Score 51.1Value Score 46.7
- GPT-5.3 Codex (Xhigh)OpenAIQuality Score 52.7Value Score 34.2
- GPT-5.5 (Low)OpenAIQuality Score 52.4Value Score 30.8