readable AI benchmarks (simplified)
Z AI
GLM-5.3-Flash
GLM-5.3-Flash has a Quality Score of 59.0, ranking 57th among 398 scored models. Per 1M tokens, pricing is $0.150 input, $0.500 output, and $0.030 cached input. It accepts text, image, video, and pdf input, outputs text, and has a 1M token context window. Its Reliability Score is 53.7, ranking 79th among 399 scored models, above average (total average: 38.0). Its Value Score is 52.9, high compared with the total Value average of 33.2.
Quality Score59.0coverage 100.0%: AA Intelligence and AA-Omniscience outcomes available
Value Score52.9
Factual reliability53.7
Cache Discount80%
Model specification
- Reasoning
- reasoning
- Input modalities
- text, image, video, pdf
- Output modalities
- text
- Context window
- 1M tokens
- Weights
- open weights
Token prices USD per 1M tokens
- Input
- $0.150
- Output
- $0.500
- Cached Input
- $0.030
- Cache write
- not available
- Cost per task
- $0.284
Capability
- Intelligence
- 41.8
- Coding
- not available
- Agentic
- not available
- Omniscience
- 7.5
- Correct
- 27.5%
- Blended price
- $0.101
Answer outcomes
Fully graded outcomes (Correct + Incorrect): 47.5%
Correct 27.5%Incorrect 20.0%Partial / not attempted 52.5%
Similar models
- GLM-5.3Z AIQuality Score 63.0Value Score 44.6
- GLM-5.3 (Low)Z AIQuality Score 49.3Value Score 34.9
- GLM-4.6 (Reasoning)Z AIQuality Score 28.8Value Score 22.4
- GLM-4.5 (Reasoning)Z AIQuality Score 28.0Value Score not available
- GLM-5.2 (Non-reasoning)Z AIQuality Score 40.6Value Score 28.8
- GLM-4.6V (Reasoning)Z AIQuality Score 26.9Value Score 21.9