readable AI benchmarks (simplified)
Google
Gemini 3.8 Flash (Low)
Gemini 3.8 Flash (Low) has a Quality Score of 56.1, ranking 71st among 398 scored models. Per 1M tokens, pricing is $0.750 input, $3.75 output, $0.075 cached input, and $0.750 cache write. It has a 1M token context window. Its Reliability Score is 60.7, ranking 48th among 399 scored models, above average (total average: 38.0). Its Value Score is 41.9, high compared with the total Value average of 33.2.
Quality Score56.1coverage 100.0%: AA Intelligence and AA-Omniscience outcomes available
Value Score41.9
Factual reliability60.7
Cache Discount90%
Model specification
- Reasoning
- reasoning
- Input modalities
- none
- Output modalities
- none
- Context window
- 1M tokens
- Weights
- closed weights
Token prices USD per 1M tokens
- Input
- $0.750
- Output
- $3.75
- Cached Input
- $0.075
- Cache write
- $0.750
- Cost per task
- not available
Capability
- Intelligence
- 33.5
- Coding
- not available
- Agentic
- not available
- Omniscience
- 21.4
- Correct
- 52.2%
- Blended price
- $0.578
Answer outcomes
Fully graded outcomes (Correct + Incorrect): 83.1%
Correct 52.2%Incorrect 30.9%Partial / not attempted 16.9%
Artificial Analysis benchmarks
- GDPval-AA v2
- 40%
- τ³-Banking
- 33%
- SciCode
- 55%
- Humanity’s Last Exam
- 37%
- GPQA Diamond
- 92%
- CritPt
- 4%
- AA-Omniscience
- 61%
- AA-LCR
- 81%
Similar models
- Gemini 3.5 Flash (Medium)GoogleQuality Score 56.1Value Score 38.0
- Gemini 3.1 Pro PreviewGoogleQuality Score 55.8Value Score 36.5
- Gemini 3.7 Flash (Low)GoogleQuality Score 59.0Value Score 44.1
- Gemini 3.7 Flash (Medium)GoogleQuality Score 61.4Value Score 45.9
- Gemini 3 Pro Preview (High)GoogleQuality Score 50.3Value Score 32.9
- Gemini 3.8 Flash (Medium)GoogleQuality Score 62.7Value Score 46.9