readable AI benchmarks (simplified)
DeepSeek
DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017 (Non-reasoning)
DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017 (Non-reasoning) has a Quality Score of 39.8, ranking 122nd among 225 scored models. Per 1M tokens, pricing is $0.450 input, $1.80 output, and $0.0090 cached input. It has a 1M token context window. Its Reliability Score is 51.0, ranking 93rd among 235 scored models, above average (total average: 46.1). Its Value Score is 32.4, around average compared with the total Value average of 33.6.
Quality Score39.8coverage 100.0%: AA Intelligence and AA-Omniscience outcomes available
Value Score32.4
Factual reliability51.0
Cache Discount98%
Model specification
- Reasoning
- non-reasoning
- Input modalities
- none
- Output modalities
- none
- Context window
- 1M tokens
- Weights
- open weights
Token prices USD per 1M tokens
- Input
- $0.450
- Output
- $1.80
- Cached Input
- $0.0090
- Cache write
- not available
- Cost per task
- not available
Capability
- Intelligence
- 18.5
- Coding
- not available
- Agentic
- not available
- Omniscience
- 2.1
- Correct
- 21.9%
- Blended price
- $0.276
Answer outcomes
Fully graded outcomes (Correct + Incorrect): 41.6%
Correct 21.9%Incorrect 19.8%Partial / not attempted 58.4%
Artificial Analysis benchmarks
- SciCode
- 39%
- Humanity’s Last Exam
- 12%
- CritPt
- 0%
- AA-Omniscience
- 51%
- AA-LCR
- 57%
Similar models
- DeepSeek V4.1 Flash (Non-reasoning)DeepSeekQuality Score 41.4Value Score 35.2
- DeepSeek V4 Pro 0424 (Non-reasoning)DeepSeekQuality Score 33.6Value Score 28.6
- DeepSeek V4 FlashDeepSeekQuality Score 36.0Value Score 33.5
- DeepSeek V4 Flash 0420 (Non-reasoning)DeepSeekQuality Score 28.5Value Score 26.7
- DeepSeek V4 Pro 0813 (Max)DeepSeekQuality Score 41.1Value Score 30.1
- DeepSeek V4 Flash 0420 (High)DeepSeekQuality Score 38.0Value Score 35.2