readable AI benchmarks (simplified)
Apodex
Apodex 1.1
Apodex 1.1 has a Quality Score of 39.8, ranking 153rd among 398 scored models. Per 1M tokens, pricing is $0.300 input, $3.00 output, and $0.030 cached input. It has a 256k token context window. Its Reliability Score is 39.0, ranking 188th among 399 scored models, above average (total average: 38.0). Its Value Score is 31.3, around average compared with the total Value average of 33.2.
Quality Score39.8coverage 100.0%: AA Intelligence and AA-Omniscience outcomes available
Value Score31.3
Factual reliability39.0
Cache Discount90%
Model specification
- Reasoning
- reasoning
- Input modalities
- none
- Output modalities
- none
- Context window
- 256k tokens
- Weights
- closed weights
Token prices USD per 1M tokens
- Input
- $0.300
- Output
- $3.00
- Cached Input
- $0.030
- Cache write
- not available
- Cost per task
- $0.464
Capability
- Intelligence
- 26.4
- Coding
- not available
- Agentic
- not available
- Omniscience
- -21.9
- Correct
- 31.7%
- Blended price
- $0.381
Answer outcomes
Fully graded outcomes (Correct + Incorrect): 85.3%
Correct 31.7%Incorrect 53.6%Partial / not attempted 14.7%
Similar models
- Hy3TencentQuality Score 39.8Value Score 35.6
- Agnes 2.5 Pro Alpha (based on Qwen3.5 397B A17B)Sapiens AIQuality Score 39.3Value Score 33.4
- Nex-N2-ProNex AGIQuality Score 39.9Value Score not available
- Qwen3.8 27B (Low)AlibabaQuality Score 38.5Value Score 29.5
- GPT-5.6 Luna (Medium)OpenAIQuality Score 41.0Value Score 35.0
- GPT-5 (Medium)OpenAIQuality Score 39.9Value Score 26.9